Skip to main content
The Newport

Coming Up

21 SeptemberThursday

  • 6pm - 8pm

    Youth Local Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

  • 8pm - cls

    Soul X

    DJ

22 SeptemberFriday

  • 1pm - 3pm

    Milan

    Duo

  • 3pm - 6pm

    Sam Wall

    DJ

  • 6pm - 9pm

    Husky

    DJ

  • 9pm - cls

    Frenzie

    DJ

23 SeptemberSaturday

  • 1pm - 3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm - 3pm

    L Hamilton

    Quartet

  • 3pm - 6pm

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

  • 6pm - 8pm

    New Ojeez

    6pc Band

  • 8pm - cls

    Treble & Bass

    DJ

24 SeptemberSunday

  • 12pm - 2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm - 2pm

    Rick & Tay

    Duo

  • 2pm - 4pm

    Coolhand Luke

    DJ

  • 4pm - 6pm

    Rob Edwards

    Trio

  • 6pm - cls

    Phil Toke

    DJ

28 SeptemberThursday

  • 6pm - 8pm

    Local Youth Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

  • 8pm - cls

    Phil Toke

    DJ

29 SeptemberFriday

  • 1pm - 3pm

    Animal Ventura

    Solo Acoustic

  • 3pm - 6pm

    Meem

    DJ

  • 6pm - 9pm

    Gian Arpino

    DJ

  • 9pm - cls

    Diola

    DJ

30 SeptemberSaturday

  • 1pm - 3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm - 3pm

    Milan

    Duo

  • 3pm - 6pm

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

  • 6pm - 8pm

    Animal ventura

    Band

  • 8pm - cls

    MK-1

    DJ

1 OctoberSunday

  • 12pm - 2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm - 2pm

    Orly

    Duo

  • 2pm - 4pm

    Somatik

    DJ

  • 4pm - 6pm

    The Eclectrix

    Band

  • 6pm - cls

    Diola

    DJ

2 OctoberMonday

  • 12pm - 2pm

    Gang of Brothers

    Duo/Trio

  • 2pm-4pm

    Husky

    DJ

  • 4pm-6pm

    Milan

    Band

  • 6pm-cls

    Graham M

    DJ

12 OctoberThursday

  • 6pm - 8pm

    Local Youth Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

  • 8pm - cls

    Diola

    DJ

13 OctoberFriday

  • 1pm - 3pm

    Max Marvell

    Solo Acoustic

  • 3pm - 6pm

    Somatik

    DJ

  • 6pm - 9pm

    Graham M

    DJ

  • 9pm - cls

    MK-1

    DJ

14 OctoberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    Orly

    Duo

  • 3pm-6pm

    DJ SayWhut

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    Veena Rao

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    Treble n Bass

    DJ

15 OctoberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    Gemma Lyon

    Trio

  • 2pm-4pm

    Danny de Sousa

    DJ

  • 4pm-6pm

    Mike Champion

    Band

  • 6pm-cls

    Phil Toke

    DJ

19 OctoberThursday

  • 6pm-8pm

    Local Youth Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

  • 8pm-cls

    Graham M

    DJ

20 OctoberFriday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Max Marvell

    Solo Acoustic

  • 3pm-6pm

    Graham M

    DJ

  • 6pm-9pm

    Somatik

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

21 OctoberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    Duan & Only

    Solo Acoustic

  • 3pm-6pm

    DJSayWhut

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    Gang of Brothers

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    MK-1

    DJ

22 OctoberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    Gypsy Heart Live

    Duo/Trio

  • 2pm-4pm

    Coolhand Luke

    DJ

  • 4pm-6pm

    Paper Parade

    Band

  • 6pm-cls

    James Allo

    DJ

26 OctoberThursday

  • 6pm-8pm

    Local Youth Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

  • 8pm-cls

    SoulXN

    DJ

27 OctoberFriday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Gemma Lyon

    Duo

  • 3pm-6pm

    Meem

    DJ

  • 6pm-9pm

    Husky

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    Frenzie

    DJ

28 OctoberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    Milan

    Duo

  • 3pm-6pm

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    Gang of Brothers

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    Party Kid

    DJ

29 OctoberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    Rick Roberts

    Trio

  • 2pm-4pm

    Coolhand Luke

    DJ

  • 4pm-6pm

    Rob Edwards

    Trio

  • 6pm-cls

    Alex Mac

    DJ

*