Skip to main content
The Newport

Coming Up

24 NovemberFriday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Inês

    Trio

  • 3pm-6pm

    Sam Wall

    DJ

  • 6pm-9pm

    JR Dynamite

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    Graham M

    DJ

25 NovemberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    Max Marvell

    Acoustic Solo

  • 3pm-6pm

    Danny de Sousa

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    Mike Champion

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    Treble n Bass

    DJ

26 NovemberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    L. Hamilton

    Trio

  • 2pm-4pm

    Coolhand Luke

    DJ

  • 4pm-6pm

    Gemma Lyon

    Band

  • 6pm-cls

    Phil Toke

    DJ

29 NovemberWednesday

  • 6pm-8pm

    Local Youth Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

30 NovemberThursday

  • 6pm-9pm

    Sam Wall

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    SoulXN

    DJ

1 DecemberFriday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Gemma Lyon

    Trio

  • 3pm-6pm

    Husky

    DJ

  • 6pm-9pm

    Gian Arpino

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    James Allo

    DJ

2 DecemberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    Orly

    Duo

  • 3pm-6pm

    DJ SayWhut?

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    Milan

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    Treble n Bass

    DJ

3 DecemberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    NJ

    Duo

  • 2pm-4pm

    Coolhand Luke

    DJ

  • 4pm-6pm

    Gang of Brothers

    Band

  • 6pm-cls

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

4 DecemberMonday

  • TBC

5 DecemberTuesday

  • TBC

6 DecemberWednesday

  • 6pm-8pm

    Youth Local Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

7 DecemberThursday

  • 6pm-9pm

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    Alex Mac

    DJ

8 DecemberFriday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Duan & Only

    Solo

  • 3pm-6pm

    JR Dynamite

    DJ

  • 6pm-9pm

    Sam Wall

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    MK-1

    DJ

9 DecemberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    NJ Duo

    Duo

  • 3pm-6pm

    Danny de Sousa

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    Gang of Brothers

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    Diola

    DJ

10 DecemberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    Gang of Brothers

    Solo/Duo

  • 2pm-4pm

    DJ SayWhut

    DJ

  • 4pm-7pm

    Mike Champion

    Band

  • 7pm-cls

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

11 DecemberMonday

  • TBC

12 DecemberTuesday

  • TBC

13 DecemberWednesday

  • 6pm-8pm

    Youth Local Talent

    Mix of Acoustic Solo Performers and Bands

14 DecemberThursday

  • 6pm-9pm

    Graham M

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    MK-1

    DJ

15 DecemberFriday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Duan & Only

    Solo

  • 3pm-6pm

    Husky

    DJ

  • 6pm-9pm

    JR Dynamite

    DJ

  • 9pm-cls

    Frenzie

    DJ

16 DecemberSaturday

  • 1pm-3pm

    Face Painting

    Kids Area

  • 1pm-3pm

    Orly

    Duo

  • 3pm-6pm

    Danny de Sousa

    DJ

  • 6pm-8pm

    New Ojeez

    Band

  • 8pm-cls

    Graham M

    DJ

17 DecemberSunday

  • 12pm-2pm

    Reptile Man

    Kids Area

  • 12pm-2pm

    Billsbry

    Duo

  • 2pm-5pm

    Coolhand Luke

    DJ

  • 5pm-7pm

    Animal Ventura

    Band

  • 7pm-cls

    Mike Dotch

    DJ

*